SILVERSTONE, UNITED KINGDOM. 31-02 AUG

QUALIFYING

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

FEATURE RACE

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

SPRINT RACE

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

WEEKEND PREVIEW

DID YOU FOLLOW LIVE?

ROUND 4 SILVERSTONE

LIVE Lap by Lap action

FEATURE RACE

ROUND 4 SILVERSTONE

LIVE Lap by Lap action

SPRINT RACE

Driver Standings

DriverTeamPoints

TeamPoints
UNI-V157
PREMA132
ART121
HITECH97
CARLIN65
DAMS60
CHAROUZ56
MP55
CAMPOS23
BWT HWA8
TRIDENT1

SHOP FOR FORMULA 2

LATEST NEWS FROM THIS ROUND

SESSION RESULTS

Qualifying Results

Below are the official timings from the session.

PosDriverTeamTimeGap
1F. DrugovichMP0:1:39.527
2C. IlottUNI-V0:1:39.666-0:0:0.139
3M. SchumacherPREMA0:1:39.761-0:0:0.234
4C. LundgaardART0:1:39.846-0:0:0.319
5N. MazepinHITECH0:1:39.963-0:0:0.436
6J. AitkenCAMPOS0:1:40.082-0:0:0.555
7J. DaruvalaCARLIN0:1:40.140-0:0:0.613
8G. ZhouUNI-V0:1:40.180-0:0:0.653
9Y. TsunodaCARLIN0:1:40.216-0:0:0.689
10L. DelétrazCHAROUZ0:1:40.324-0:0:0.797
11N. MatsushitaMP0:1:40.347-0:0:0.820
12D. TicktumDAMS0:1:40.396-0:0:0.869
13L. GhiottoHITECH0:1:40.421-0:0:0.894
14P. PiquetCHAROUZ0:1:40.443-0:0:0.916
15M. ArmstrongART0:1:40.448-0:0:0.921
16S. GelaelDAMS0:1:40.476-0:0:0.949
17M. SatoTRIDENT0:1:40.958-0:0:1.431
18R. ShwartzmanPREMA0:1:41.047-0:0:1.520
19R. NissanyTRIDENT0:1:41.052-0:0:1.525
20G. AlesiBWT HWA0:1:41.274-0:0:1.747
21A. MarkelovBWT HWA0:1:41.342-0:0:1.815
22G. SamaiaCAMPOS0:1:42.204-0:0:2.677

Race Results

Below are the official timings from the session.

PosDriverTeamRace TimeGap
1N. MazepinHITECH0:51:17.953
2G. ZhouUNI-V0:51:23.276-0:0:5.323
3Y. TsunodaCARLIN0:51:25.359-0:0:7.406
4C. LundgaardART0:51:26.047-0:0:8.094
5C. IlottUNI-V0:51:28.717-0:0:10.764
6L. DelétrazCHAROUZ0:51:34.074-0:0:16.121
7F. DrugovichMP0:51:36.089-0:0:18.136
8D. TicktumDAMS0:51:38.533-0:0:20.580
9M. SchumacherPREMA0:51:42.695-0:0:24.742
10N. MatsushitaMP0:51:43.272-0:0:25.319
11P. PiquetCHAROUZ0:51:44.183-0:0:26.230
12J. DaruvalaCARLIN0:51:44.480-0:0:26.527
13J. AitkenCAMPOS0:51:44.697-0:0:26.744
14R. ShwartzmanPREMA0:51:48.720-0:0:30.767
15S. GelaelDAMS0:51:49.538-0:0:31.585
16M. ArmstrongART0:51:55.780-0:0:37.827
17L. GhiottoHITECH0:52:3.216-0:0:45.263
18A. MarkelovBWT HWA0:52:11.481-0:0:53.528
19G. AlesiBWT HWA0:52:18.532-0:1:0.579
20M. SatoTRIDENT0:52:30.081-0:1:12.128
21G. SamaiaCAMPOS0:52:45.728-0:1:27.775
22R. NissanyTRIDENTDNFDNF

Race Results

Below are the official timings from the session.

PosDriverTeamRace TimeGap
1D. TicktumDAMS0:39:50.019
2C. LundgaardART0:39:50.395-0:0:0.376
3L. DelétrazCHAROUZ0:39:52.716-0:0:2.697
4J. DaruvalaCARLIN0:39:56.276-0:0:6.257
5N. MazepinHITECH0:39:56.502-0:0:6.483
6F. DrugovichMP0:39:58.478-0:0:8.459
7N. MatsushitaMP0:39:58.975-0:0:8.956
8J. AitkenCAMPOS0:39:59.801-0:0:9.782
9G. ZhouUNI-V0:40:0.867-0:0:10.848
10M. ArmstrongART0:40:1.014-0:0:10.995
11A. MarkelovBWT HWA0:40:7.436-0:0:17.417
12M. SatoTRIDENT0:40:8.662-0:0:18.643
13R. ShwartzmanPREMA0:40:12.339-0:0:22.320
14M. SchumacherPREMA0:40:16.249-0:0:26.230
15G. SamaiaCAMPOS0:40:18.550-0:0:28.531
16R. NissanyTRIDENT0:40:21.993-0:0:31.974
17P. PiquetCHAROUZ0:40:31.414-0:0:41.395
18G. AlesiBWT HWA0:40:11.387-0:0:21.368
19L. GhiottoHITECH0:36:40.3190:3:9.700
20S. GelaelDAMS0:29:27.5130:10:22.506
21C. IlottUNI-V0:24:44.7380:15:5.281
22Y. TsunodaCARLIN0:0:0.0000:39:50.019

QUALIFYING

FEATURE RACE

SPRINT RACE

The Debrief

PARTNER OFFERS

OFFICIAL COMMUNICATIONS PARTNER +ONEPLUS

SCHEDULE

No event found!

RACE REPORTING

The selected event has not yet concluded. The results and report will be posted shortly after the end of this session.